This website requires a modern browser to look and function perfectly! Browse in security and be one the cutting edge of technologic innovations with Chrome!

Privacy policy

Data collected

Tiempo Secure is responsible for processing the data collected by the www.tiempo-secure.com website.

Users are informed that in accordance with Article 32 of the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended, any information entered in the forms on the www.tiempo-secure.com website is needed to respond to their request and is used by the department that processes this request to respond to the request.

The information collected on this website will be stored for a period of three years.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 39 and 40 of the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, amended in 2004, users have the right to access, rectify, update and delete information about them. Users may exercise this right by sending an email to contact@tiempo-secure.com, or a letter to Tiempo Secure, 110 rue Blaise Pascal- Bâtiment Viseo – Inovallée – 38330 Montbonnot Saint Martin – FRANCE, with “Data subject’s rights” in the subject line, along with a copy of their identity papers.

In accordance with the provisions of Article 38 of the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, amended in 2004, users may, for legitimate reasons, object to the processing of their data. They may also, without reason and without being charged, object to the use of their data for commercial purposes.

Users are informed that cookies are automatically installed in their browser software when they visit the www.tiempo-secure.com site.

Cookies are blocks of data that do not identify users but record information relating to their browsing activity on the site. Users may configure their browser software to inform them of the presence of cookies and possibly refuse them. The www.tiempo-secure.com site also allows users to directly manage their acceptance or refusal of cookies that are not required for the site to function properly via the “Privacy Policy” tab located at the bottom right of the screen.

Cookie acceptance is valid for 13 months. At the end of this period, consent will once again be required for optimal use of the www.tiempo-secure.com site.

Users have the right to access, withdraw, and modify personal data shared through cookies under the conditions described above.

Tiempo Secure is a joint local planning authority established in France. As such, we comply with French and European legislation on the protection of personal data.

Please send any questions or concerns about data protection to the following email address: contact@tiempo-secure.com

Personal data processed

Personal data refers to data that identifies you. We may process the following types of personal data concerning you:

Your contact information including your first and last name and email address;
User information, if you log onto our service or visit our website. This information may include your IP address, device type and browser used, time zone, location, and your interests and preferences when interacting with our services, such as features used and buttons clicked;
Other information that we receive through your contact.

 

Processing purposes

We process your personal data for the following purposes:

To offer our services based on the applicable terms and conditions;
To manage our business relationship with you and the current or potential Tiempo Secure client that you represent;
To develop and improve our services.

 

Your rights

We are required to process specific, relevant, and necessary personal data based on legitimate reasons. It is within your rights to monitor us.

To update your personal data that we process, or to receive a free excerpt of your personal data that we process, please send us an email at contact@tiempo-secure.com or a letter to the address mentioned above.

Share page